Code of Alabama
Section 35-15-22 Inspection and warning not required. Except as specifically recognized by
or provided in this article, an owner of outdoor recreational land who permits non-commercial
public recreational use of such land owes no duty of care to inspect or keep such land safe
for entry or use by any person for any recreational purpose, or to give warning of a dangerous
condition, use, structure, or activity on such land to persons entering for such purposes.
(Acts 1981, No. 81-825, p. 1468, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-15-22.htm - 808 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
9-12-46