Code of Alabama
Section 8-1-47 Presumptions as to availability of specific performance as remedy. It is to
be presumed that the breach of an agreement to transfer real property cannot be adequately
relieved by pecuniary compensation and that the breach of an agreement to transfer personal
property can be thus relieved. (Code 1923, §6830; Code 1940, T. 9, §52.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-1-47.htm - 657 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-5-64