35-11-351
Section 35-11-1 Statutory modes of enforcement not exclusive. The statutory modes provided in this chapter for the enforcement of liens are not the exclusive modes of enforcing such liens, but are cumulative merely. Any lien may be enforced in the manner provided by statute, if so provided, or by attachment for enforcing liens, or by any similar mode or remedy existing at common law. (Code 1907, §4829; Code 1923, §8935; Code 1940, T. 33, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-11-1.htm - 763 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-9-100