Code of Alabama
Section 35-11-221 Limitation of actions. Any action for the enforcement of the lien declared
in this division must be commenced within six months after the maturity of the entire indebtedness
secured thereby, except as otherwise provided in this division. (Code 1876, §§3444, 3454;
Code 1886, §§3022, 3041; Code 1896, §§2727, 2746; Code 1907, §§4758, 4777; Code 1923,
§§8836, 8855; Code 1940, T. 33, §42.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-11-221.htm - 764 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-6-120