Code of Alabama
Section 32-5A-306 Administrative review. (a) Any person who has received a notice of
suspension or a notice of intended suspension under this article may request an administrative
review. The request may be accompanied by a sworn statement or statements and any other relevant
evidence which the person wants the director, or his or her agent, to consider in reviewing
the determination made pursuant to Sections 32-5A-300 and 32-5A-302. (b) When a request for
an administrative review is made, the director, or his or her agent, shall review the determination
made pursuant to Sections 32-5A-300 and 32-5A-302. In the review, the director, or his or
her agent, shall give consideration to any relevant sworn statement or other evidence accompanying
the request for the review, and to the sworn statement of the law enforcement officer required
by Section 32-5A-301. If the director, or his or her agent, determines, by a preponderance
of the evidence, that the person drove or was in actual physical...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-306.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
35-10-91