11-97-21
Section 22-21-337 Disposition of earnings of authority. An authority shall be a public corporation or authority and no part of its net earnings remaining after payment of its expenses shall inure to the benefit of any individual, firm or corporation, except that in the event the board shall determine that sufficient provision has been made for the full payment of the expenses, securities and other obligations of the authority, then any portion, as determined by the board, of the net earnings of the authority thereafter accruing may, in the discretion of the board, be paid to one or more of its authorizing subdivisions. (Acts 1982, No. 82-418, p. 629, §28.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-21-337.htm - 973 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-6-151