Code of Alabama
Section 34-11-5 Applications; fees. (a) Applications for licensure as a professional
engineer, professional land surveyor, engineer intern, or land surveyor intern shall be on
forms prescribed and furnished by the board and shall contain a declaration made under penalty
of perjury. Three or more of the references contained in an application for licensure as a
professional engineer shall be professional engineers having personal knowledge of the applicant's
engineering experience. Three or more of the references contained in an application for professional
land surveyor shall be professional land surveyors having personal knowledge of the land surveying
experience of the applicant. All references furnished shall be considered confidential records
of the board. Any individual who was previously licensed in this state and whose license is
eligible for reinstatement as outlined in this chapter shall comply with the reinstatement
procedures established by the board instead of the submission...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-11-5.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-1A-3