alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-18-6.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 45-32-150.10 Production of documents, etc.; removal of certain licensee employees; recordkeeping; inspections; witnesses. The commission is empowered to compel the production of any and all books, memoranda, or documents showing the receipts and disbursements of any person, association, or corporation licensed to conduct race meetings under this part. The commission may at any time require the removal of any employee or official employed by any licensee hereunder whenever it has reason to believe that such employee or official is guilty of any improper practice in connection with racing, has failed to comply with any condition of the license, or has violated any rule adopted by the commission. The commission shall have the power to require that the books and financial or other statements of any licensee be kept in a manner and method provided by the commission; and the commission shall be authorized to visit, investigate, and place auditors and inspectors in the offices,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-32-150.10.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-37-245.01