Code of Alabama
Section 34-33-11 Disposition of funds collected pursuant to chapter; grants and donations
allowed. All funds collected pursuant to this chapter shall be deposited in the State Treasury
to the credit of the State Fire Marshal's Fund authorized by Section 24-5-10. The State
Fire Marshal shall be authorized to expend moneys from the State Fire Marshal's Fund for the
administration and enforcement of this chapter. The State Fire Marshal shall be allowed to
receive grants and donations from associations, firms, or individuals who are interested in
the upgrading and quality of fire protection sprinkler systems. (Acts 1982, 2nd Ex. Sess.,
No. 82-774, p. 271, §11.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-33-11.htm - 973 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
8-17-211