41-9-1029
Section 22-21-24 License - Fees; expiration and renewal; accreditation. The application for a license to operate a hospital other than an assisted living facility or a specialty care assisted living facility rising to the level of intermediate care shall be accompanied by a standard fee of two hundred dollars ($200), plus a fee of five dollars ($5) per bed for each bed over 10 beds to be licensed in accordance with regulations promulgated under Section 22-21-28. Increase in a hospital's bed capacity during the calendar year is assessed at the standard fee of two hundred dollars ($200) plus five dollars ($5) each for the net gain in beds. The initial licensure fee and subsequent annual licensure renewal fee for an assisted living facility and for a specialty care assisted living facility rising to the level of intermediate care shall be two hundred dollars ($200) plus fifteen dollars ($15) for each bed. A license renewal application for any hospital, as defined by this article, which is...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-21-24.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-13-55