41-9-1029
Section 34-13-55 Reinstatement of expired licenses. (a) When a licensee, for any reason, has allowed a license to expire, the board may reinstate the license if application for reinstatement is made within a period of 30 days from the date of expiration and is accompanied by payment of all penalties and fees, from the time of expiration to date of reinstatement. The penalties to be paid to the board shall not exceed one hundred dollars ($100) to reinstate licenses which have expired. (b) After the 30-day period has elapsed, a license may be reinstated only by complying with the provisions of this chapter relating to the issuance of an original license in addition to payment of all fees and penalties. (Acts 1975, No. 214, p. 705, §24; Acts 1981, No. 81-200, p. 234, §4; Acts 1981, No. 81-709, p. 1190, §1; Act 2011-623, p. 1439, §1; Act 2017-433, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-13-55.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-16-9