Code of Alabama
Section 15-8-23 Manner of stating act constituting offense. The manner of stating the act constituting
the offense, as set forth in the forms given in Article 8 of this chapter, is sufficient in
all cases in which the forms there given are applicable; in other cases, forms may be used
as nearly similar as the nature of the case and the rules prescribed in this chapter will
permit. (Code 1852, §591; Code 1867, §4141; Code 1876, §4824; Code 1886, §4366; Code 1896,
§4894; Code 1907, §7132; Code 1923, §4527; Code 1940, T. 15, §230.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-8-23.htm - 876 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-22-16