alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-6-92.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 13A-8-115 Disclosure of stored wire or electronic communications, transaction records, etc. (a) A law enforcement officer, a prosecuting attorney, or the Attorney General may require the disclosure of stored wire or electronic communications, as well as transactional records and subscriber information pertaining thereto, to the extent and under the procedures and conditions provided for by the laws of the United States. (b) A provider of electronic communication service or remote computing service shall provide subscriber information as well as the contents of, and transactional records pertaining to, wire and electronic communications in its possession or reasonably accessible thereto when a requesting law enforcement officer, a prosecuting attorney, or the Attorney General complies with the provisions for access thereto set forth by the laws of the United States. (c) Warrants or appropriate orders for production of stored wire or electronic communications and transactional...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-115.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
15-23-19