alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-9-10.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-24-504 Patient medical records. Any licensee licensed under the provision of this article shall comply with all laws, rules, and regulations governing the maintenance of patient medical records, including patient confidentially requirements, regardless of the state where the medical records of any patient within this state are maintained. (Acts 1997, No. 97-166, p. 238, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-24-504.htm - 696 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-27-101