34-2A-10
Section 34-25B-3 License required; criminal background check. No person shall practice private investigation or hold himself or herself out to the public as a private investigator or use any term, title, or abbreviation that expresses, infers, or implies that the person is licensed as a private investigator unless the person at the time holds a valid license to practice private investigation as provided in this chapter. All applicants shall pass a criminal background check based on criteria established pursuant to Section 34-25B-4. (Act 2013-306, p. 1021, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-25B-3.htm - 874 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-29-64