Code of Alabama
Section 32-5A-191 (Effective until July 1, 2023) Driving while under influence of alcohol,
controlled substances, etc. (a) A person shall not drive or be in actual physical control
of any vehicle while: (1) There is 0.08 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his or her
blood; (2) Under the influence of alcohol; (3) Under the influence of a controlled substance
to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely driving; (4) Under the combined influence
of alcohol and a controlled substance to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely
driving; or (5) Under the influence of any substance which impairs the mental or physical
faculties of such person to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely driving.
(b) A person who is under the age of 21 years shall not drive or be in actual physical control
of any vehicle if there is 0.02 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his or her blood.
The Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency shall suspend or revoke the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-191.htm - 34K - Match Info - Similar pages
1 through 10 of 1,313 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>