alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/44-1-10.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-13-134 Grounds for suspension, revocation, etc., of certificates; reregistration. (a) The board has power to suspend, revoke, or place on probation a certificate of apprenticeship where the apprentice is guilty of any of the following acts or omissions: (1) Failure to devote not less than an average of 30 hours per week to the duties of his or her apprenticeship. (2) Failure to make an annual report to the board as required by this chapter. (3) Absence from duty except on vacation for an aggregate of more than 10 days in any six months or 20 days in any year, without leave of absence granted by the board. (4) Gross immorality. (5) Being on duty as an apprentice while under the influence of liquor or illegal drugs. (6) Disobedience of proper orders or instructions of his or her superiors. (7) Violation of this chapter or any rule of the board adopted pursuant to this chapter. (8) Soliciting business for a funeral director or for any embalmer. (9) Fraud or misrepresentation in...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-13-134.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-21-26