Code of Alabama
Section 34-25B-11 License application. An application and all information on an application
for licensure as a private investigator shall be treated as confidential and shall be filed
with the board on forms prescribed by the board. The application shall include all of the
following information of the applicant: (1) His or her full name. (2) His or her date and
place of birth. (3) All residences during the immediate past five years. (4) All employment
or occupations engaged in during the immediate past five years. (5) Three sets of classifiable
fingerprints. (6) A list of convictions and pending charges involving a felony or misdemeanor
in any jurisdiction. (Act 2013-306, p. 1021, §11.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-25B-11.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
38-13-11