22-21A-9
Section 9-13-201 Payment of expenses of advisory committee in attending meetings. The expenses incurred by the advisory committee in attending meetings of the Southeastern Interstate Forest Fire Protection Compact shall be payable out of the Alabama Forestry Commission Fund. Such expenses shall include travel costs and other necessary expenses of the advisory committee members of the State of Alabama to and from meetings of the compact or its duly constituted sections or committees. (Acts 1955, No. 384, p. 917, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-201.htm - 828 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
44-2-24