alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-32-2.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 27-45-4 Effect of policies or plans contrary to article. Any provision in a health insurance policy or employee benefit plan which is delivered, renewed, issued for delivery, or otherwise contracted for in this state which is contrary to this article shall to the extent of such conflict be void. (Acts 1988, No. 88-379, p. 565, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-45-4.htm - 648 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
36-21-41