alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-6-20.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 36-25A-7 Executive sessions. (a) Executive sessions are not required by this chapter, but may be held by a governmental body only for the following purposes: (1) To discuss the general reputation and character, physical condition, professional competence, or mental health of individuals, or, subject to the limitations set out herein, to discuss the job performance of certain public employees. However, except as provided elsewhere in this section, discussions of the job performance of specific public officials or specific public employees may not be discussed in executive session if the person is an elected or appointed public official, an appointed member of a state or local board or commission, or a public employee who is one of the classification of public employees required to file a statement of economic interests with the Alabama Ethics Commission pursuant to Section 36-25-14. Except as provided elsewhere in this section, the salary, compensation, and job benefits of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25A-7.htm - 8K - Match Info - Similar pages
36-29-22