alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-11-9.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-23-13 Penalty for practicing pharmacy without a license; compounding or dispensing prescriptions by unauthorized persons; violations of chapter or rules and regulations of board. Any person who shall practice pharmacy in this state without having first obtained from the board a license, or who permits prescriptions to be compounded and/or dispensed by unauthorized persons; or who violates any of the provisions of this chapter; or who willfully violates any published rule or regulation of the board; or who does any act described in this chapter as unlawful, the penalty for which is not herein specifically provided, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, shall be punished by fine of not more than $1,000 for each offense, to be fixed by the court trying the case, and in addition thereto may be, in the discretion of the court trying the case, sentenced to hard labor for the county for a period not to exceed 12 months. (Acts 1966, Ex. Sess., No. 205, p. 231,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-23-13.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-24-210.1