16-47-121
Section 34-24-60 Confidentiality of records, etc.; authorized release; waiver. (a) All reports of investigations; documents subpoenaed by the board; reports of any investigative committee appointed by the board; memoranda of the board's counsel relating to investigations; statements of persons interviewed by the board or any committee of the board; all information, interviews, reports, statements, or memoranda of any kind furnished to the board or any committee of the board; and any findings, conclusions, or recommendations resulting from proceedings of the board or any committee of the board, unless presented as evidence at a public hearing, shall be privileged and confidential, shall be used only in the exercise of the proper functions of the board, and shall not be public records nor be available for court subpoena or for discovery proceedings. Nothing contained herein shall apply to records made in the regular course of business of an individual; documents or records otherwise...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-24-60.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-34A-5