alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-37-1.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-14A-7 Applications for issuance or renewal of license; records; inactive license. (a) Any residential home builder who desires to receive a new or renewal license under this chapter shall make and file with the board 30 days prior to the next meeting of the board a written application on a form prescribed by the board. Each applicant shall be a citizen of the United States or, if not a citizen of the United States, a person who is legally present in the United States with appropriate documentation from the federal government. Such application shall be accompanied by the payment of the annual license fee required by the board. After the board accepts the application, the applicant may be examined by the board at its next meeting. The board, in examining the applicant, shall consider the following qualifications of the applicant: (1) Experience. (2) Ability. (3) Character. (4) Business-related financial condition. a. The board may require a financial statement on a form...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-14A-7.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-27B-11