Code of Alabama
Section 22-21-275 Procedures for review of applications for certificates of need. The SHPDA,
pursuant to the provisions of Section 22-21-274, shall prescribe by rules and regulations
the procedures for review of applications for certificates of need and for issuance of certificates
of need. Rules and regulations governing review procedures shall include, but not necessarily
be limited to, the following: (1) Agreement with other review agencies for review procedures
consistent with this article and federal regulations. (2) Application procedures and forms
of the application necessary to elicit and provide all necessary information as required by
the review criteria. (3) Establishment of a project review period of 90 days from the date
the state agency determines that the application is complete and notification thereof is made
to the applicant. The rules and regulations may provide for a period of not more than 15 days
for determination of the completeness of the application,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-21-275.htm - 10K - Match Info - Similar pages
22-6-153