Code of Alabama
Section 34-24-121 Advertising. The State Board of Chiropractic Examiners shall have
the right to regulate the advertising of chiropractic services by chiropractors or permit
holders within the limits prescribed by this article and the rules and regulations governing
the practice of chiropractic in this state. (Acts 1959, No. 108, p. 612, §22; Acts 1989,
No. 89-237, p. 321, §2; Act 2013-414, p. 1568, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-24-121.htm - 725 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-40-9