Code of Alabama
Section 34-11-13 Appeals. Any person who is aggrieved by the denial of a certificate by the
board or by any disciplinary action by the board taken pursuant to Section 34-11-11 may appeal
within 30 days to the Circuit Court of Montgomery County, exclusively, notwithstanding the
provisions of the Alabama Administrative Procedure Act; and only after the filing of the notice
of appeal shall judicial review be as provided for in the Alabama Administrative Procedure
Act. (Acts 1961, Ex. Sess., No. 79, p. 1976, §22; Acts 1984, 1st Ex. Sess., No. 84-792, p.
182, §1; Acts 1987, No. 87-414, p. 607, §3; Act 2018-550, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-11-13.htm - 940 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-27A-22