Code of Alabama
Section 34-27-11 Penalties. (a) Any person or corporation which violates any provision of this
chapter commits a Class A misdemeanor and, on conviction, shall be punished accordingly. (b)
Any person who files with the commission any notice, statement, or other document or information
required under the provisions of this chapter which is false or untrue or contains any material
misstatement of fact commits a Class A misdemeanor and, on conviction, shall be punished accordingly.
(Acts 1951, No. 422, p. 745, §18; Acts 1963, No. 290, p. 734, §1; Acts 1971, No. 2485, p.
3966, §1; Acts 1971, 3rd Ex. Sess., No. 310, p. 4599, §1; Acts 1975, No. 563, p. 1276, §1;
Acts 1983, No. 83-516, p. 781, §1; Acts 1984, No. 84-282, p. 472, §1; Acts 1985, No. 85-750,
p. 1204, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-27-11.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
32-6-49.22