alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-8-90.htm - 12K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-17-24 Fees - Payment; receipt. (a) Every landscape architect shall pay an annual license fee to the board. The fee shall be due and payable on the first day of January of each year and shall become delinquent after the thirty-first day of January. (b) If the annual license fee is not paid before it becomes delinquent a penalty of $50.00 shall be added to the amount thereof per year. (c) If the annual license fee and penalty are not paid before the fifteenth day of March in the year in which they become due, the landscape architect's certificate shall be suspended from and after the expiration of 30 days from the date of mailing of notice of such delinquency by registered or certified mail, return receipt requested, postage prepaid and addressed to the landscape architect at his or her address as it appears on the records of the board. The notice of delinquency shall state that upon the expiration of time herein allowed his or her certificate will be suspended unless, within...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-17-24.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-17-5