Code of Alabama
Section 34-11-11 Disciplinary action. (a) The board may reprimand, censure, suspend, revoke,
place on probation, recover costs, or fine any licensee or certified engineer intern or land
surveyor intern or firm holding a certificate of authorization or refuse to issue, renew,
or reinstate the certificate of any licensee or certified engineer intern or land surveyor
intern or the certificate of authorization of a firm found guilty of any of the following:
(1) The practice of any fraud or deceit in obtaining or attempting to obtain or renew a certificate
of licensure, intern certification, or certificate of authorization. (2) Any gross negligence,
incompetency, violation of the rules of professional conduct prescribed by the board, or misconduct
in the practice of engineering or land surveying as a professional engineer, engineer intern,
professional land surveyor, or land surveyor intern. (3) Falsely representing himself or herself
as being in responsible charge of engineering work or...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-11-11.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
41 through 50 of 326 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>