Code of Alabama
Section 34-14B-7 Compliance required; registration of other names; advertisements, contracts,
and correspondence. No person shall advertise as a home inspector unless the person has complied
with the provisions of this chapter. No person who is registered under one name as provided
in this chapter shall engage in business as a home inspector under any other name unless the
other name is also registered. All advertisements, contracts, correspondence, and other documents
prepared by a home inspector shall indicate the home inspector's registration number, name,
and address as registered pursuant to this chapter. (Acts 1996, No. 96-574, p. 883, §8.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-14B-7.htm - 963 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
20-2-217