Code of Alabama
Section 34-15-17 Removal of undesirable guests. (a) The manager, assistant manager, desk clerk,
or other person in charge of or in authority in a hotel, any of whom are hereinafter referred
to in this section as "manager," shall have the right to remove, cause to be removed,
or eject from such hotel, in the manner provided in this section, any guest of the hotel or
visitor thereto, both hereinafter referred to in this section as "guest," who, while
in the hotel or on the hotel premises, is intoxicated, profane, lewd, brawling, or who shall
indulge in any language or conduct or otherwise conducts himself or herself in such fashion
as to disturb the peace and comfort of other guests, proprietor, or employees of such hotel.
(b) The manager shall first orally notify such guest that the hotel no longer desires to entertain
him or her and request that such guest immediately depart from the hotel. If such guest has
paid in advance, the hotel shall, at the time the request to depart is made,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-15-17.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
35-15-30