45-41A-40.01
Section 34-43-14 Alabama Board of Massage Therapy Fund. (a) By rule, the board shall initially assess and collect the following fees not to exceed: (1) One hundred sixty dollars ($160) for the examination. (2) One hundred dollars ($100) for the initial massage therapist license which shall be issued for one year. The initial licensing fee shall be assessed in the month when the applicant is notified that the license has been approved. (3) One hundred dollars ($100) for all biennial license renewals postmarked or received at the office of the board by the date in which the license expires. (4) Twenty-five dollars ($25) for the initial application for licensure or the resubmission of the initial application. (5) One hundred dollars ($100) for the initial establishment license. (6) Fifty dollars ($50) for the biennial renewal of the establishment license. (7) Fifty dollars ($50) for the initial registration as a massage therapy school in this state. (8) Ten dollars ($10) to renew the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-43-14.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages