41-10-727
Section 34-17-25 Fees - Amount. THIS SECTION WAS AMENDED BY ACT 2019-186 IN THE 2019 REGULAR SESSION, EFFECTIVE AUGUST 1, 2019. THIS IS NOT IN THE CURRENT CODE SUPPLEMENT. The fees prescribed by this chapter shall be in the following amounts: (1) The fee for application to the board is one hundred fifty dollars ($150). (2) The fee for examination or reexamination shall be in an amount as established by the board in order to cover all costs of examination, but in no event shall the fee exceed the actual cost of preparing and administering the examination. (3) The fee for an original certificate is fifty dollars ($50). (4) The fee for a duplicate certificate is fifty dollars ($50). (5) The annual license fee is one hundred fifty dollars ($150). (6) The delinquent penalty fee is as provided in Section 13-17-24. (7) The fee for administration of the supplemental examination on the statutes laws governing the practice of landscape architecture in Alabama is one hundred fifty dollars ($150)....
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-17-25.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages