Code of Alabama
Section 36-26-31 Granting of leave of absence for service in Armed Forces of United States.
Upon the application in writing of any such person, which application shall be directed to
and filed with the State Director of Personnel, the State Personnel Board shall enter upon
its minutes an order or memorandum granting to such applicant an indefinite leave of absence
for such length of time as such applicant shall honorably serve in any of the Armed Forces
of the United States. (Acts 1939, No. 651, p. 1027, §2; Code 1940, T. 55, §316(2).)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-26-31.htm - 853 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
101 through 110 of 299 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16   next>>