34-11-14
Section 34-11-3 Roster of registrants. A roster showing the names and addresses of all licensed professional engineers, all professional land surveyors, and all who possess current certifications as engineer interns or land surveyor interns shall be published by the board as provided for by board rule. (Acts 1961, Ex. Sess., No. 79, p. 1976, §11; Acts 1975, No. 1049, p. 2107, §1; Acts 1997, No. 97-683, p. 1332, §1; Act 2018-550, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-11-3.htm - 758 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-2-25