34-13-110
Section 34-13-116 Penalty for failure to register. Any person, firm, partnership, society, group, or corporation who has control of a funeral home, mortuary, chapel, funeral establishment, crematory, or mortuary service and fails to register same according to this chapter, upon conviction, may be fined not less than five hundred dollars ($500) nor more than two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500) for each violation, and each day that the funeral home, mortuary, chapel, funeral establishment, crematory, or mortuary service is operated shall be deemed to be a separate and distinct violation of this chapter. (Acts 1975, No. 214, p. 705, §42; Act 2011-623, p. 1439, §1; Act 2017-433, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-13-116.htm - 1013 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-8-241