Code of Alabama
Section 32-6-413 Alabama Forest Stewardship Education Committee to administer fund. (a) The
Alabama Forest Stewardship Education Fund shall be administered by the Alabama Forest Stewardship
Education Committee. The committee shall be appointed by the Alabama Forestry Commission and
composed of the following members: (1) One member of the Alabama Association of Consulting
Foresters. (2) One member of the Alabama Treasure Forest Landowners Association. (3) One member
of the Urban Forestry Association. (4) One member of the Society of American Foresters. (5)
One member of the Alabama Farmer's Federation. (6) One member of the Alabama Forest Owners
Association. (7) The chair of the Board of Registration for Foresters, or his or her designee.
(8) The Dean of the Auburn University School of Forestry, or his or her designee. (9) The
Executive Director of the Alabama Forestry Association, or his or her designee. (10) The State
Forester, or his or her designee, who shall serve as chair of the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-6-413.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
81 through 90 of 1,233 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14   next>>