34-11-31
Section 9-13-5 Designation or appointment of forest wardens; duties. All sheriffs, deputy sheriffs, constables, marshals and such other persons as may be designated or appointed by the Governor or by the State Forester are hereby declared to be forest wardens, and they shall report to the said State Forester and to the district attorney for the county in which the same occur any violations of any provisions of this chapter. (Acts 1923, No. 486, p. 638, §14; Code 1923, §1007; Acts 1935, No. 23, p. 38, §1; Acts 1935, No. 500, p. 1078, §1; Code 1940, T. 8, §203.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/9-13-5.htm - 891 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-11A-2