11-89B-7
Section 34-8A-21 Privileged communications and confidential relations between practitioner and client. For the purpose of this chapter, the confidential relations and communications between licensed professional counselor or certified counselor associate and client are placed upon the same basis as those provided by law between attorney and client, and nothing in this chapter shall be construed to require any such privileged communication to be disclosed. (Acts 1979, No. 79-423, p. 649, §18.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-8A-21.htm - 805 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-17A-13