Code of Alabama
Section 34-41-16 Roster. The secretary-treasurer of the board shall publish biennially a roster
showing the names, license numbers, places of business, and business and residence addresses
of all professional geologists licensed in Alabama. Copies of this roster shall be made available
to the public upon request and payment of a reasonable fee. (Acts 1995, No. 95-399, p. 820,
§16.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-41-16.htm - 692 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
34-11-36