Code of Alabama
Section 32-6-6 Contents of licenses; photo specifications; fee for photo license or card. Each
driver's license issued by the Department of Public Safety, except temporary permits or other
special circumstances as determined by the Director of the Department of Public Safety, shall
bear thereon a distinguishing number assigned to the licensee and a color photograph of the
licensee, the name, birthdate, address, and a description of the licensee, who, for the purpose
of identification and as a condition precedent to the validity of the license, immediately
upon receipt thereof, shall endorse his or her usual or regular signature upon the license
in the space provided thereon, unless a facsimile of the licensee's signature appears thereon.
A photo driver's license and photo nondriver identification card as provided in Section 32-6-4
shall have a photo core that meets the minimum width and length dimensions specified in ANSI
standards X4.13-1971 and ANSI standard CR80, plus or minus 1/4...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-6-6.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
91 through 100 of 363 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15   next>>