Code of Alabama
Section 13A-10-2 Obstructing governmental operations. (a) A person commits the crime of obstructing
governmental operations if, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference or by
any other independently unlawful act, he: (1) Intentionally obstructs, impairs or hinders
the administration of law or other governmental function; or (2) Intentionally prevents a
public servant from performing a governmental function. (b) This section does not apply to
the obstruction, impairment or hindrance of the making of an arrest. (c) Obstructing governmental
operations is a Class A misdemeanor. (Acts 1977, No. 607, p. 812, §4505.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-10-2.htm - 980 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
23-5-13