Code of Alabama
Section 33-4-53 Compulsory retirement of bar pilots. Every bar pilot licensed and branched
by the State Pilotage Commission upon reaching the age of 68 years shall be required to retire
and surrender his license or branch to the State Pilotage Commission. (Acts 1961, Ex. Sess.,
No. 103, p. 2023, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/33-4-53.htm - 607 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
31 through 40 of 128 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>