Code of Alabama
Section 33-4-33 Apprentice not to be discharged except for cause; appeal of discharge. No Mobile
Bay or bar pilot apprentice shall be discharged except for cause, and any such apprentice
or boatkeeper so discharged may appeal from such discharge to the commission, and should the
commission upon an investigation find that such discharge was without sufficient cause, they
may annul such discharge and reinstate such apprentice. (Acts 1931, No. 81, p. 154, § 17;
Code 1940, T. 38, §65.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/33-4-33.htm - 797 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
33-4-54