alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-14-3.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 45-32-150.11 Licensing powers. The commission shall have the power to grant, refuse, suspend, or withdraw licenses to all persons connected with race tracks, including gate keepers, announcers, ushers, starters, officials, drivers, dog owners, agents, trainers, grooms, stable foremen, exercise boys, veterinarians, valets, sellers of racing forms or bulletins, and attendants in connection with the wagering machines, pursuant to such rules and regulations as the commission may adopt and upon the payment of a license fee as fixed and determined by the commission in accordance with the position and compensation of such person. Any license may be revoked by the commission, at its discretion, and any person whose license is revoked shall be ineligible to participate in such occupation connected with racing unless the license is returned by the commission with permission to operate thereunder. The commission may deny or revoke a license to any person who has been refused or denied a...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-32-150.11.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-49-151.12