32-6-49.14
Section 32-9A-3 Inspection of records; etc., rules and regulations. Any records required to be maintained by operators of commercial motor vehicles pursuant to state or federal laws or regulations shall be open to inspection during the normal business hours of a carrier by members designated by the director. The inspection may be made without a warrant. Members of the department designated by the director may also go on the property of an operator of a commercial motor vehicle to conduct inspections of facilities and records to ensure compliance with applicable state and federal laws and regulations governing commercial motor vehicle operations. The director may promulgate reasonable rules and regulations relating to this chapter subject to the Alabama Administrative Procedure Act. (Act 98-493, p. 952, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-9A-3.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
32-9A-6