Code of Alabama
Section 32-5B-5 Penalty for violations of chapter. Any person violating the provisions of this
chapter may be fined up to $25.00. The violation of the provisions of this chapter shall not
constitute probable cause for search of the vehicle involved. (Acts 1991, No. 91-255, p. 483,
§5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5B-5.htm - 592 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-49-101.07