alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-13-2.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 32-5A-304 Period of suspension; relation to Section 32-5A-191. (a) A driving privilege suspension shall become effective 45 days after the person has received a notice of intended suspension as provided in Section 32-5A-303, or is deemed to have received a notice of suspension by mail as provided in Section 32-5A-302 if no notice of intended suspension was served. (b) The period of driving privilege suspension under this section shall be as follows: (1) Ninety days if the driving record of a person shows no prior alcohol or drug-related enforcement contacts during the immediately preceding five years. (2) One year if the driving record of a person shows one prior alcohol or drug-related enforcement contact during the immediately preceding five years. (3) Three years if the driving record of a person shows two or three alcohol or drug-related enforcement contacts during the immediately preceding five years. (4) Five years if the driving record of a person shows four or more...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-304.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-1A-7