Code of Alabama
Section 32-6-5 Reports; disposition of funds. At the close of business on Monday of each week
when any application has been received or temporary instruction permit provided for in this
article has been issued, the judge of probate or Department of Public Safety receiving the
application or issuing the permit shall prepare a report of the same upon a form which shall
be provided by the Director of Public Safety. One copy of the report, together with all applications
received and copies of all permits issued, shall be forwarded to the Director of Public Safety
and one copy shall be retained by the judge of probate. On the tenth day of every month except
October, November, and December, the judge of probate and the Department of Public Safety
shall prepare a report showing the number of applications received and permits issued and
the amount of fees received during the previous calendar month. In the months of October,
November, and December, the report shall be prepared on the twentieth...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-6-5.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-43-240.26