Code of Alabama
Section 32-6-49.11 Disqualification from driving commercial motor vehicle. (a) Any person
is disqualified from driving a commercial motor vehicle for a period of not less than one
year if convicted of a first violation of one of the following: (1) Driving a motor vehicle
under the influence of alcohol, or a controlled substance or any other drug which renders
a person incapable of safely driving. (2) Driving a commercial motor vehicle while the alcohol
concentration of the person's blood, urine, or breath is 0.04 or more. (3) Knowingly and willfully
leaving the scene of an accident involving a motor vehicle driven by the person. (4) Using
a motor vehicle in the commission of any felony. (5) Refusal to submit to a test to determine
the driver's use of a controlled substance or alcohol concentration while driving a motor
vehicle. If any of the violations in subdivisions (1) to (5), inclusive, occurred while transporting
a hazardous material required to be placarded, the person is...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-6-49.11.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
1 through 10 of 163 similar documents, best matches first.
  Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>